FRIDAY & SATURDAY
COVER CHARGE
$10
STARTS 7:30PM

(Matinee Bands charge $10-$15)

*UNLESS SPECIAL EVENT LIKE RETRO & DISCO NIGHT ($15 all night), CHICAGO PROJECT ($20), HALLOWEEN & BANDS WHO ARE TAKING THE DOOR (call in advance)

TUESDAY BACHATA FREE LESSONS 9:00
WEDNESDAY 9:00 TO 1:00AM KARAOKE
THURSDAY 7:00 TO 11:00 ,2ND TUESDAY HORNS,
FRIDAY AND SATURDAY NIGHTS 8:00 TO 12:30
SATURDAY MATINEE 3:00 TO 6:00 1ST GO FREDDIE GO & DONKEY, 2ND CLUB DJANGO,
3RD PAUL JAMES BAND, 4THDOWNTOWN T/O DIXIELAND BAND
SUNDAY MATINEE 3:00 TO 6:00 1ST DANNY MARKS COMBO, 2ND METRO BIG BAND, 3RD YORK JAZZ, 4TH SWINGIN BLACK JACKS
SUNDAY NIGHT 7: 00 1ST AND 3RD TANGO DANCING, 3RD RICHARD HENDERSON BLUES 4TH ROCKY VERWEEL & QUEEN CITY BLUES

 

JUNE 2024

SAT JUN 1 – 3:00 – GO FREDDIE GO
– 8:00 – HIGHWAY KINGS

SUN JUN 2 – 3:00 – DANNY MARKS COMBO
– 7:00 – TANGO

THU JUN 6 – SON ROBERTS

FRI JUN 7 – BRAZILLIAN BAND

SAT JUN 8 – 3:00 – CLUB DJANGO

                    – 8:00 – CHICAGO PROJECT

SUN JUN 9 – 3:00 – METRO BIG BAND

                    – 7:00 – TBA

THU JUN 13 – TUESDAY HORNS

FRI JUN 14 – NORTH OF 7

SAT JUN 15 – 3:00 – 00 PAUL JAMES BAND

                       – 8:00 – MARKET DISRUPTION

SUN JUN 16 – 3:00 – YORK JAZZ ENSEMBLE

                       7:00 – TANGO

THU JUN 20 – PRIVATE SHARNA 60TH W/THE GARDEN

FRI JUN 21 – DISCO NIGHT W/CHANDRA RAYE

SAT JUN 22 – 3:00 – BROTHER PAUL BLUES REVIVAL
– 8:00 – TBA

SUN JUN 23 – 3:00 – MEGA CITY SWING BAND

– 7:00 – ROCKY VERWEEL

THU JUN 27 – BLUE DOG RAMBLE

FRI JUN 28 – ISLANDSIDE (LWKD)

SAT JUN 29 – 3:00 – JAZZ GANGSTERS

                      – 8:00 – MUSIC SOULJA REGGAE BAND

SUN JUN 30 – 3:00 – SPYRE

                       9:00 – SHANE DJ DANCE PARTY

JULY 2024

THU JUL 4 – JOHNNY CLASSIC

FRI JUL 5 – BRUCE SPRINGSTEIN TRIBUTE W/DUKESTREETKINGS

SAT JUL 6 –  3:00 – DONKEY

                   – 8:00 – BRAZILLIAN BAND

SUN JUL 7 – 3:00 – DANNY MARKS COMBO

                     – 7:00 – TANGO

THUR JUL 11 – TUESDAY HORNS

FRI JUL 12 – DISCO NIGHT W/CHANDRA RAYE

SAT JUL 13 – 3:00 – CLUB DJANGO

                      – 8:00 – RIGHTEOUS AND THE WICKED RHCP TRIBUTE

SUN JUL 14 – 3:00 – METRO BIG BAND

                       – 7:00 – RICHARD HENDERSON BLUES COMBO

THU JUL 18 – KOOK

FRI JUL 19 – STONED AND ROLLING

SAT JUL 20 – 3:00 – DOWNTOWN TORONTO DIXIELAND BAND

                      –  8:00 – RETRO 80’S DANCE PARTY W/RETRO CRUSH

SUN JUL 21 – 3:00 – BEATLES TRIBUTE W/LIVER POOL SESSIONS

                       – 7:00 – TANGO

THU JUL 25 – BOATHOUSE BLUES PROJECT

FRI JUL 26 – PORCH JAM

SAT JUL 27 – 3:00 – THE CATALYSTS

                    – 8:00 – RADIO SONICS

SUN JUL 28 – 3:00 – YORK JAZZ ENSEMBLE

– 7:00 – PRIVATE PARTY NEIL DLIN 50TH

AUGUST 2024

THU AUG 1 – TBA

FRI AUG 2 – MUSIC SOULJA REGGAE BAND

SAT AUG 3 – 3:00 – GO FREDDIE GO (LGWE)

                    – 8:00 – SMOKE N MIRRORS

SUN AUG 4 – 3:00 DANNY MARKS

                    – 7:00 – TANGO

THU AUG 8 – TUESDAY HORNS

FRI AUG 9 – THE GARDEN

SAT AUG 10 – 3:00 – CLUB DJANGO

                      – 8:00 – RETRO 80’S DANCE PARTY W/RETRO CRUSH

SUN AUG 11 – 3:00 – METRO BIG BAND

                       – 7:00 – RICHARD HENDERSON BLUES COMBO

THU AUG 15 – KOOK

FRI AUG 16 – DISCO NIGHT W/CHANDRA RAYE

SAT AUG 17 – 3:00 – ED VOKURA’S VIOLIN

                     –  8:00 – RAQUEL’S RIOT

SUN AUG 18 – 3:00 – THE RAY

                        – 7:00 – TANGO

THU AUG 22 – UNCLE FROTTY

FRI AUG 23 – PORCH JAM

SAT AUG 24 – 3:00 – DOWNTOWN T/O DIXIELAND

                      – 8:00 – GROOVE MATRIX

SUN AUG 25 – 3:00 – SPYRE

                        – 7:00 – BEACH BOYS TRIBUTE BAND

THU AUG 29 – BLUE DOG RAMBLE

FRI AUG 30 – GROOVE MATRIX (LWKD)

SAT AUG 31 – 3:00 – VICTOR MONSIVAIS JAZZ

                       8:00 SMOKE N MIRRORS

SEPTEMBER 2024

SUN SEPT 1 – 3:00 – DANNY MARKS

                      – 7:00 – TBA

MON SEPT 2 – 7:00 TANGO

THU SEPT 5 – KOOK

FRI SEPT 6 – YONGE ORIGINALS

SAT SEPT 7 – 3:00 DONKEY

                      – 8:00 – DISCO NIGHT W/CHANDRA RAYE & GETDOWN

SUN SEPT 8 – 3:00 – THE RAY

                      – 7:00 – RICHARD HENDERSON BLUES COMBO

THU SEPT 12 – TUESDAY HORNS
FRI SEPT 13 – CHICAGO PROJECT
SAT SEPT 14 – 3:00 – CLUB DJANGO
8:00 – THE BOMB
SUN SEPT 15 – 3:00 – YORK JAZZ ENSEMBLE
7:00 – TANGO
THU SEPT 19 – SIDE 3 EVENT BAND
FRI SEPT 20 – THE GARDEN
SAT SEPT 21  – 3:00 – PAUL JAMES
 – 8:00  -RADIO SONICS
SUN SEPT 22 – 3:00 – SWINGIN BLACKJACKS
– 7:00 – ROCKY VERWEEL & THE QUEEN CITY BLUES
THU SEP 26 – HOUNDS OF THUNDER
 FRI SEPT 27 – PORCH JAM
SAT SEPT 28 – 3:00 – DOWNTOWN DIXIELAND
– 8:00 – TRAINWRECK
SUN SEPT 29 – 3:00 – BEACH BOYS TRIBUTE HENDERSON BLUES COMBO

7:00 TANGO

OCTOBER 2024

THU OCT 3 – TALON
FRI OCT 4 – SWITCHBEAT
SAT OCT 5 – 3:00 – GO FRDDIE GO –
8:00 – RUDE E BONES
SUN OCT 6 – 3:00 – DANNY MARKS
– 7:00 – TANGO
THU OCT 10 – TUESDAY HORNS
FRI OCT 11 – TBA
SAT OCT 12 – 3:00 – CLUB DJANGO
8:00 – MARKET DISRUPTION
SUN OCT 13 – 3:00 – DON RIVER BLUES BAND
– 7:00 – BEACH BOYS TRIBUTE
THU OCT 17 – BLUE DOG RAMBLE
FRI OCT 18 – NORTH OF 7
SAT OCT 19 – 3:00 – PAUL JAMES BAND
– 8:00 – RETRO 80’S DANCE PARTY W/RETRO CRUSH
SUN OCT 20 – 3:00 – YORK JAZZ ENSEMBLE
– 7:00 – TANGO